TC Keerpunt
Account required
To follow players and clubs, create a free account or log in.
About the club
TC Keerpunt '65 is a family-oriented tennis club located at Dijlestraat 97 in Keerbergen, in a green and peaceful environment. The tennis school is led by Wald Wouters and works with trainers and coaches who all hold a coaching or pedagogical diploma. The club prefers its own trained club coaches who have experienced the club philosophy themselves from a young age. In 2025, the club achieved the highest 'gold' label from Tennis Vlaanderen as a youth-friendly training club.
The lesson offer runs throughout the entire year and caters to all ages and playing levels, with group and private lessons, camps during every school holiday for players aged 4 to 17 (non-members are also welcome), a Rising Stars division for youth competition, a G-Tennis division and a Start2Tennis programme. The club annually organises a Family Day & Kids Funday and the Rock Keerpunt event.
- 8 outdoor courts
- Tennis school
- Clubhouse
- Floodlit courts
Information sourced from the club's website, verified on 12 June 2026.
Search club player
Search by ranking
Filter club players by category and ranking.
Recent honors
Recent results
Upcoming matches
Club Top 10
Ranking, points and matches played over the last 6 months. Use the tabs to switch between views.
Top 10 Men
Top 10 Women
- 1 Annemie Blomme B+2/6 70 pts
- 2 Charlotte Bruyninckx C15 60 pts
- Juliette van Goethem C15 60 pts
- 4 Hannelore Thomas C15.2 50 pts
- Olivia van Malder C15.2 50 pts
- Julie Vandyck C15.2 50 pts
- 7 Norali Sweerts C15.3 45 pts
- Véronique van der Mersch C15.3 45 pts
- Hanne-Roos Voorspoels C15.3 45 pts
- 10 Estée Nolf C15.5 35 pts
Youth
Top 10 – -9 years (mixed)
- 1 Jules Francis 9.3 10 matches
- 2 Emiel Tiebout 9.7 5 matches
- 3 Alexander Naegels 9.8 3 matches
- 4 Maxime de Ridder 9.5 2 matches
- Louic Desmet 9.6 2 matches
- 6 Axelle Serranne 9.8 0 matches
- Yara van Uffelen 9.8 0 matches
- Elle van Robaeys 9.8 0 matches
- Arthur Blomme 9.8 0 matches
- Camille Roosen 9.8 0 matches
Top 10 – -11 years (girls)
Top 10 – -11 years (boys)
Top 10 – -13 years (girls)
Top 10 – -13 years (boys)
- 1 Arthur Naegels 13.6 12 matches
- 2 Tiebe van Uffelen 13.5 7 matches
- 3 Vincent Casteels 13.5 5 matches
- 4 Liam Geeraerts 13.6 3 matches
- 5 Charles Geebelen 13.7 1 match
- Guillaume Costa 13.8 1 match
- 7 Edward van Moorsel 13.7 0 matches
- Arthur Meijer 13.8 0 matches
- Seppe de Belser 13.8 0 matches
- Noah Arcidiaco 13.8 0 matches
Find a club coach
Log in to contact coaches or manage your coach profile.
Login
Club Tournaments
View all tournaments
Interclubs
Club interclubs teams, schedule and results.
Match details
Loading...
Error loading the match.
Reviews
Be the first to leave a review!
Log in to leave a reviewClub forum
🔒Are you a member of this club? Log in to join the private forum.
Frequently asked questions about TC Keerpunt
Where is TC Keerpunt located?
TC Keerpunt is located at the following address: Dijlestraat 97 3140 Keerbergen.
How can I contact TC Keerpunt?
You can contact the club by phone at +32 15 51 53 65 or by email at [email protected]. More information on the club website: https://www.tckeerpunt.be.
Which tournaments are organized at TC Keerpunt?
1 tournament is coming up soon at TC Keerpunt. Find dates, categories and registrations in the "Tournaments" tab of this page.