🚧 Beta Version - Bugs may occur. Report an issue

ASA TENNIS

About the club

ASA Tennis, based in Wanze (9/1 rue Victor Heine), is run by Marc Rousseaux and Romain Barosa, who have known each other for over fifteen years: their relationship, which began in a coach/player context, has evolved into a shared educational project. Romain Barosa, ranked 403rd in the ATP in 2016 and who transitioned into coaching in 2018, played on these very courts himself at the age of 14. The club offers tennis and pickleball, with camps organised each year for young people and adults, as well as weekly pickleball gatherings at the weekend, via the Spond app. A mini-tennis area welcomes children from the age of 4. Court bookings are made on Sportfinder, and the restaurant "Le Côté Court", managed by Thierry Decroupette, provides on-site catering.

  • 6 outdoor courts
  • 3 indoor courts
  • Terre battue
  • Tennis school
  • Clubhouse

Information sourced from the club's website, verified on 12 June 2026.

Search club player

or

Search by ranking

Filter club players by category and ranking.

Recent honors

Recent results

Upcoming matches

Club Top 10

Ranking, points and matches played over the last 6 months. Use the tabs to switch between views.

Youth

Frequently asked questions about ASA TENNIS

Where is ASA TENNIS located?

ASA TENNIS is located at the following address: Rue Victor Heine 9/1 - 4520 ANTHEIT.

How can I contact ASA TENNIS?

You can contact the club by phone at 085/25.52.08 or by email at [email protected]. More information on the club website: asatp.be.

Which tournaments are organized at ASA TENNIS?

1 tournament is coming up soon at ASA TENNIS. Find dates, categories and registrations in the "Tournaments" tab of this page.